Mark
Gardner
Baritone
Musical
Theatre
Neville Craven
Laroque
Joseph
Ernst Ludwig
Peter
Nicholas
Perchik
The Secret Garden
Alley Cat Productions
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat
Cabaret
Jesus Christ Superstar
Canterbury Tales
Fiddler on the Roof
JHU Barnstormers 2003
Alley Cat Productions 2001
Dearborn Civic Theatre 1998
Bonstelle Theatre 1998
Warren Civic Theatre 1998
Bonstelle Theatre 1997
Warren Civic Theatre 1996
Roles
Father
Chevaleiux Des Grieux
Don Giovanni
Marcello
Sharpless
Belcore
Georgio Germont Horatio
Fiorello
Prince Yamadori
Silvio
Keith/Earl/Father
Pish-Tush
Marco
Dimitri Petrovski
Bob
Sid
Alexis
Dr. Gregg
Capellio
Hansel and Gretle
Le Portrait de Manon
Don Giovanni
La Bohème
Madama Butterfly
L'Elisir d'amor
La Traviata
Hamlet
The Barber of Seville
Madame Butterfly
Pagliacci
This is the Rill Speakin'
The Mikado
Gianni Schicchi
The Music Shop
The Old Maid and the Theif
Albert Herring
La Sonnambula
Gallantry
I Capuleti e I Montecchi
Symphony by the bay 2013
Maskoka Opera 2013
Kitchener Opera 2012
York Opera 2010
Kitchener Opera 2010
C.O.S.I. 2010
C.O.S.I 2010
Stratford Summer Music 2008
Annapolis Opera 2007
Annapolis Opera 2005
The Peabody Institute (Studied)
The Peabody Institute 2004
Annapolis Opera 2004
The Peabody Institute 2003
Baltimore Summer Opera 2003
A Peabody Production 2003
The Peabody Institute 2002
Wayne State University 2002
Wayne State University 2001
Wayne State University 2000
Oratorio
Handel's Messiah
Fauré's Requiem
A Stronger Thought of Love
Handel's Messiah
Fauré's Requiem
Bruckner's Te Deum
Britten's Rejoice in the Lamb
Faure's Requiem
Handel's Messiah
Gott fahret auf gem Himmel
Missa Brevis C Major
Stratford Concert Chorale
Stratford Concert Chorale
Orpheus Productions
Gilman School 2005
University Baptist Church 2003
WSU Music Department 2001
WSU Music Department 2001
WSU Music Department 2001
WSU Music Department 2000
St. Joseph's Cathedral 2000
St. Joseph's Cathedral 1999
Concerts
Chautauqua Institute
Texas NFMC
Tuesday Musicale
Grosse Pointe Woods Presbyterian
The Stratford Symphony
A Place to Sing
Aeolian Hall Concert Series
The Blythe Festival Singers
The Stratford Symphony
The St. James Greet the Church
Italian Heritage Society
The St. James Greet the Church
Recital 2014
Recital 2014
Baritone Soloist 2014
Recital 2014
Baritone Soloist 2013
Stratford Pal benefit 2011
The Poet Sings
Baritone Soloist
Baritone Soloist
The Poet Sings 2009
The Poet Sings 2009
The Poet Sings 2008
Theatre
Larry
Pat
Feste
2nd Soldier
Nym
Persian Merchant
Dr. John Seward
Jacob Marley
Fred
Member of Court
Company Member
Veronica's Room
Hippies, Heartache and Hairloss
Twelfth Night
All's Well that Ends Well
Merry Wives of Windsor
Comedy of Errors
Dracula
A Christmas Carol
A Christmas Carol
Sleeping Beauty
Movin' Theatre
Black Box Theatre WSU
Planet Ant Theatre
Bonstelle Theatre
Bonstelle Theatre
Warren Civic Theatre
Bonstelle Theatre
Bonstelle Theatre
Bonstelle Theatre
Bonstelle Theatre
Michigan Ballet Theatre
Wayne State University
Voice
Patrick Raftery
Gary Relyea
Wendy Nielsen
Dr. Steven Rainbolt
Beverly Rinaldi
Gordon Finlay
Coaches
Rachel Andrist
Emily Hamper
Peter Tiefenbach
Michael McMahn
Dr. Robert Muchenfuss
Sandra Mogensen
Speech/Dialects
Cynthia Blaise
Training
Conductors
Pratik Gandhi
Judith Yan
William Shockhoff
Sabatino Vacca
Jerome Summers
Nigel Evans
Sean Kim
Ronald Gretz
Wesley Farrah
James Harp
Ronald Benrich
Harlan Parker
Hajime Teri Murai
Felix Resnick
Suzanne Mallare-Acton
Dr. Thomas Sheets
Directors
Tom Diamond
Braxton Peters
Dianna Schuster
Roger Brunyate
Larry Cambell
Mary Bremmer
Greg Trazskoma
Tony Schmidt
Blaire Anderson
Dance
Charmaine Schick
Nira Pullin
Education
The Peabody Conservatory of Music
at the Johns Hopkins University
Wayne State University
Wayne State University
Interlochen Summer Camp
Masters of Music '04
Bachelor of Music '02
Bachelor of Fine Arts '02
Awards
Grand Prize Winner Nation Federation of Music
Club Male Division
Nicholas Loren Internation Vocal Competition
Andrews University International Vocal Competition
Peabody Career Grant
Peabody Talent Scholarship
Wayne State University Music Talent Scholarship
David Adamany Scholarship
Dr. Leonard and Mary Zudick Endowed Scholarship
Don Blakely Theatre Scholarship
Wayne State Talent Scholarship
Russel McLauchlin Memorial Trust Scholarship
NFMC 2012
Finalist
2nd Place
The Peabody Institute 2006
The Peabody Institute 2002 - 2004
Wayne State University 1999 - 2002
David Adamany Scholarship 1999 - 2001
Wayne State University 1998 - 1999
Wayne State University 1997 - 1998
Wayne State University 1996 - 1997
Wayne State University 1995 - 1996